Global Urban Development Committees
(as of July 19, 2016)

Executive Committee

Chairman   Marc Weiss

Vice Chair   Nicky Gavron

Vice Chair   Jane Katz

Vice Chair   Jaime Lerner

Secretary-Treasurer   Nancy Sedmak-Weiss

President   James Nixon

Vice President   Elaine Yamashita Rodriguez

Habiba Al Marashi, Marlene Fernandes, Claudia Laub, Vivian Lin, Mary Jane Ortega, Wandia Seaforth

 

Program Committees:

 

Analyzing Global Urban Development

Co-Chairs: Nicky Gavron, Patricia McCarney, and Neal Peirce

Arthur Alderson

Rosa Alegria

Rachelle Alterman

Ron Armstead

Edward Asu

Edward Blakely

Andrew Boraine

Donald Borut

Cezar Busatto

Tim Campbell

Margaret Caust

Gail Christopher

Andres Coca-Stefaniak

Gene DePrez

Joseph Drew

Marlene Fernandes

Colin Fudge

Alastair Galpin

Shari Garmise

Banning Garrett

Santosh Ghosh

Emille van Heyningen

Daniel Hoornweg

Davina Jackson

Kenneth Jackson

Curtis Johnson

Calestous Juma

Daniel Kammen

Jane Katz

Eve Konstantine

Vinay Lall

Claudia Laub
Richard LeGates

Florian Lennert

Azim Manji

John McIlwain

Zane Miller

Mary Newsom

James Nixon
Henrik Nolmark

Janice Perlman

Christina Carvalho Pinto

Christine Platt

Roy Priest

Jonas Rabinovitch
Craig Raborn

Jane Ross

Mary Rowe

Marivel Sacendoncillo

David Satterthwaite

Terry Scaddan
Theo Schilderman

Joelle Schmitz
Kurt Schmoke

Erica Schoenberger

Nancy Sedmak-Weiss

Molly O'Meara Sheehan

Gholam Shiran

Gregory Squires

William Stafford

Richard Stren

Kaarin Taipale

Susan Wachter

Ramiro Wahrhaftig

Patrick Wakely

Rasna Warah

Emiel Wegelin

Michael Wegener

David Wilmoth
Nicholas You
Belinda Yuen
Robert Zdenek

Erla Zwingle

 

 

Building Gender Equality 

Co-Chairs: Jobeda Ali, Nefise Bazoglu, and Wandia Seaforth

Habiba Al Marashi

Lucelena Betancur

Iman Bibars

Liz Blake

Albina du Boisrouvray

Chandana Bose

Margaret Caust

Hyun Kyung Chung

Louise Cox

Kristie Daniel

Malika Djebli

Marlene Fernandes

Rebecca Ferrell

Pamela Hollie

Bianca Jagger

Paola Jiron

Kate Joncas

Ritu George Kaliaden

Jane Katz

Eve Konstantine

Claudia Laub

Michelle Lawrence

Vivian Lin

Stella Madrid

Gideon Mandara

Andreia Marin Martins

Rebecka Nolmark

Janice Perlman

Christina Carvalho Pinto

Glorianna Pionati

Christine Platt

Laura Lee Ross

Wendy Sarkissian

Nancy Sedmak-Weiss

Nola-Kate Seymoar

Kaarin Taipale

Andrea Veach

Rasna Warah

Carol Willis

Belinda Yuen

Muhammad Yunus

Robert Zdenek

 

 

Celebrating Our Urban Heritage 

Co-Chairs: Luigi Fusco Girard, Donovan Rypkema, and Belinda Yuen

DeWayne Anderson

Kael Anderson

Uri Avin

Vinayak Bharne

Cid Blanco Jr.

Margaret Caust

Simon Cavelle

Louise Cox

Storm Cunningham

Hank Dittmar

Robert Fishman

Fabiana Forte

Robert Freestone
Jorge Gaspar

Paige Glotzer

Martin Greenfield

Christer Gustafsson
Vladimir Ira
Kenneth Jackson

Kate Joncas

Ritu George Kaliaden

Fred Kent

Mona Khechen
Benjamin Kuras
Randolph Langenbach

Keith Laughlin

Stella Madrid

Emil Malizia

Derek Martin

Robert McNulty
Steven Miller
Zane Miller

Karen Moon

Elizabeth Morton

Christiane Nasser

Henrik Nolmark

Erik Pages

Deependra Prashad
James Ragan

Maria Rosario

Laura Lee Ross
Stuart Rowlands

Kathryn Smith

Jeffrey Soule          

Jacques Teller

David Throsby

Pablo Vaggione

Emily Wadhams

Carol Willis

Barbara Wolfson

 

 

Envisioning Sustainable Futures

Co-Chairs: Rosa Alegria, Claudia Laub, Julie Henry, and Emilia Queiroga

Jobeda Ali

Antonella Battaglini

Rob Bennett

Scott Bernstein

Sergio Besserman Vianna

Lucelena Betancur

Clement Bezold

Lawrence Bloom

Uwe Brandes

Lester Brown

Rinaldo Brutoco

David Burwell

Tess Cacciatore

Peter Calthorpe

Simon Cavelle

Don Chen

Douglas Cohen

Thais Corral

Naomi Davis

Dianne Dillon-Ridgley

Hank Dittmar

Ladislau Dowbor

Peter Droege

Andre Duany

Will Duggan

Richard Eidlin

David Fenton

Marlene Fernandes

Ismael Fernandez-Mejia

Rebecca Ferrell

Morel Fourman

Robert Freling

Tsuyoshi Fujita

John Fullerton

Alastair Galpin

Banning Garrett

Nicky Gavron

John Geesman

Raymond Gindroz

Luigi Fusco Girard

Herbert Girardet

Theodore Gordon

Richard David Hames

James Hanusa

Rafal Hejne

Hazel Henderson

Elliott Hoffman

Walter Hook

Paul Hughes

Davina Jackson

Paul James

Calestous Juma

Daniel Kammen

Fred Kent

Ashok Khosla

C. S. Kiang

Sean Kidney

Michael Klowden

Eve Konstantine

Keith Laughlin

Florian Lennert

Jaime Lerner

Richard Lindberg

Rodrigo Loures

Steven Lovink

L. Hunter Lovins

Ernani Machado

Adalberto Maluf

Gideon Mandara

Tony Manwaring

David Martin

Andreia Marin Martins

Peter Matthies

Stephanie McClellan

Cynthia McEwen

Jane McRae

Dale Medearis

Miguel Mendonca

Cesar Menezes

Peter Merry

Dan Montgomery

Elizabeth Moule

Geoff Mulgan

Mary Newsom

Laurie Kaye Nijaki

Lisa Nisenson

James Nixon

Lora O’Connor

Jeff Olson

Mary Jane Ortega

Gerald Page

Kathryn Papp

Doug Payne

Neal Peirce

Nicolai Peitersen

Christina Carvalho Pinto

Glorianna Pionati

Alexander Plessl

Bill Radulovich

Bill Randolph

Michael Replogle

Alex Ribeiro

Graham Richard

Jackie Roberts

Susan Rochford

Renato Romano

Tom Roper

Stuart Rowlands

Hans Joachim Schellnhuber

Marybeth Schubert

Nola-Kate Seymoar

Jigar Shah

Molly O’Meara Sheehan

Michael Shuman

Adele Simmons

Jasper Sky

Daniel Solomon

John Spears

Oliver Stewart

Sean Sweeney

Kaarin Taipale

Sein-Way Tan

Sophia Trapp

Martin Tull

Pablo Vaggione

Steve Viederman

Ramiro Wahrhaftig

Kim Walesh

Al Washa

Michael Wegener

Wayne Wescott

Eva Willmann de Donlea

Darcy Stallings Winslow

Susan Witt

Michelle Wyman

Robert Yaro

Nicholas You

Dimitri Zenghelis

Larry Zinn

Erla Zwingle

 

 

Facing the Environmental Challenge

Co-Chairs: Habiba Al Marashi, Mary Jane Ortega, and Tom Roper

Grace Akumu

Rosa Alegria

Jobeda Ali

Michael Arwas

Barbara Askins

Rob Atkinson

Uri Avin

Mart Bailey

Lynne Barker

Andrea Bassi

Antonella Battaglini

Rob Bennett

Scott Bernstein

Sergio Besserman Vianna

Vinayak Bharne

Olzod Bhum-Yalagch

Claire Blanchard

Lawrence Bloom

Ian Bromley

Scott Brook

Allison Brooks

Lester Brown

Nancy Brown

Rinaldo Brutoco

David Burwell

Tess Cacciatore

Peter Calthorpe

Nancy Carter

Tim Campbell

Ann Chan

Michael Chang
Don Chen

John Cleveland

Andres Coca-Stefaniak

Victor Cohen

Rick Cole

Helene Connor

Thais Corral

Naomi Davis

Susan Davis

Dianne Dillon-Ridgley

Hank Dittmar

Michael Donovan

Petr Dostal

Ladislau Dowbor
Peter Droege

James Duncan

Will Duggan

Reese Fayde

Seth Fearey

Bruce Ferguson

Ismael Fernandez-Mejia

Morel Fourman

Robert Freling

Sharon Friel

Tsuyoshi Fujita

John Fullerton

Yaakov Garb

James Garrison

Nicky Gavron

John Geesman

Laurie Geller

David Gershon

Santosh Ghosh

Elizabeth Gibbons
Ernesto Gil

Herbert Girardet

Brendan Gleeson

Parris Glendening

Alex Grayson

Eduardo Guimaraes

David Haenke

Rafal Hejne

Hazel Henderson

Julie Henry

Elliott Hoffman

Walter Hook

Daniel Hoornweg

Paul Hughes

Curtis Johnson

Calestous Juma

Daniel Kammen

Allen Kearns

Michael Kennedy

Ashok Khosla

C. S. Kiang

Sean Kidney

Jeroen Klink

Wilfried Kreisel

Paul Krutko
Robert Lang
Keith Laughlin

Christopher Leinberger

Florian Lennert

Jaime Lerner
Mary Lewin

Richard Lindberg

Rodrigo Loures

Steven Lovink

L. Hunter Lovins

Richard Lumsden

Adalberto Maluf

Azim Manji

Tony Manwaring

David Martin

Andreia Marin Martins

Rachel Massaro

Tom McCawley

Stephanie McClellan

Michael McCulloch

Cynthia McEwen

Jane McRae

Dale Medearis

Miguel Mendonca

Cesar Menezes

Peter Merry

Jiang Mingjun

Ricardo Montezuma

Dan Montgomery

Elizabeth Moule

Lisa Nisenson

James Nixon

Henrik Nolmark

Geoffrey Nwaka

Cornelia Hahn Oberlander

Lora O’Connor

Collin O’Mara

Haixiao Pan

Kathryn Papp

Julia Parzen

Doug Payne

Michael Peck

Neal Peirce

Morgan Pillay

Christina Carvalho Pinto

Scott Polikov

Deependra Prashad

Emilia Queiroga

Craig Raborn

Bill Radulovich

Paul Ray

Michael Replogle

Graham Richard

Jackie Roberts

Susan Rochford

Renato Romano

Maria Rosario

Catherine Ross

Rick Rybeck

Kendra Sandoval

Nathan Sandwick

David Satterthwaite

Allan Savory

Hans Joachim Schellnhuber

Marybeth Schubert

Igor Semenov

Nola-Kate Seymoar

Jigar Shah

Molly O’Meara Sheehan
Gholam Shiran

Nick Silver

Adele Simmons

Ranjit Sivaprakasam

Jasper Sky

Daniel Solomon

Jeffrey Soule

John Spears
W. Cecil Steward

Sean Sweeney

Richard Swett

Ludek Sykora

Kaarin Taipale

Sein-Way Tan

Sophia Trapp

Martin Tull

Steve Viederman

Al Victors

Daniely Votto

Ramiro Wahrhaftig

Al Washa

Jessica Wasserman

Michael Wegener
Lisa Van Well

Wayne Wescott

Dave Wetzel
Gina Whitehill-Baziuk

Eva Willmann de Donlea

Darcy Stallings Winslow

Michelle Wyman

Robert Yaro

Nicholas You

Sun Younian

Belinda Yuen

Dimitri Zenghelis

Susan Zielinski

Larry Zinn

 

 

Generating Sustainable Economic Development

Co-Chairs: Hazel Henderson, Jaime Lerner, and James Nixon

Grace Akumu

Rosa Alegria

Jobeda Ali

Habiba Al Marashi

Cemil Alyanak

Phil Angelides

Barbara Askins

Edward Asu

Rob Atkinson

Uri Avin

Mart Bailey

Lynne Barker

Andrea Bassi

Antonella Battaglini

Robert Baugh

Vinayak Bharne

Rob Bennett

Scott Bernstein

Sergio Besserman Vianna

Clement Bezold

Olzod Bhum-Yalagch

Iman Bibars

Edward Blakely

Claire Blanchard

Cid Blanco Jr.

Lawrence Bloom

Uwe Brandes

Ian Bromley

Allison Brooks

Lester Brown

Nancy Brown

Rinaldo Brutoco

Sundar Burra

David Burwell

Cezar Busatto

Tess Cacciatore

Peter Calthorpe

Tim Campbell

Nancy Carter

Ann Chan

Don Chen

Michael Chang

John Cleveland

J. Thomas Cochran

Andres Coca-Stefaniak

Victor Cohen

Helene Connor

Thais Corral

Aser Cortines

Lauren Moser Counts

Naomi Davis

Susan Davis

Gene DePrez

Dianne Dillon-Ridgley

Hank Dittmar

Malika Djebli

Michael Donovan

Ladislau Dowbor

Peter Droege

Will Duggan

Richard Eidlin

Reese Fayde

Seth Fearey

David Feehan

David Fenton

Bruce Ferguson

Marlene Fernandes

Morel Fourman

Robert Freling

Sharon Friel

Tsuyoshi Fujita

John Fullerton

Shari Garmise

Banning Garrett

James Garrison

Matthew Gassen

Nicky Gavron

Malick Gaye

John Geesman

Laurie Geller

Gary Gereffi

David Gershon

Ernesto Gil

Herbert Girardet

Parris Glendening

James Gollub

Theodore Gordon

Alex Grayson

Eduardo Guimaraes

Christer Gustafsson

Emilio Haddad

David Haenke

Richard David Hames

James Hanusa

Ken Heatherington

Rafal Hejne

Julie Henry

Lynn Hinkle

Elliott Hoffman

Walter Hook

Daniel Hoornweg

Paul Hughes

Davina Jackson

Bianca Jagger

Calestous Juma

Daniel Kammen

Allen Kearns

Robert Kehew

Randall Kempner

Michael Kennedy

Ashok Khosla

C. S. Kiang

Sean Kidney

Eve Konstantine

Wilfried Kreisel

Paul Krutko

Keith Laughlin

Florian Lennert

Richard Lindberg

Rodrigo Loures

Steven Lovink

L. Hunter Lovins

Richard Lumsden

Kalia Lydgate

Emil Malizia

Adalberto Maluf

Gideon Mandara

Tony Manwaring

David Martin

Andreia Marin Martins

Rachel Massaro

Busie Matsiko-Andan

Peter Matthies

Tom McCawley

Stephanie McClellan

Cynthia McEwen

Jane McRae

Dale Medearis

Miguel Mendonca

Cesar Menezes

Peter Merry

Jiang Mingjun

Ricardo Montezuma

Dan Montgomery

Elizabeth Moule

Laurie Kaye Nijaki

Lisa Nisenson

Henrik Nolmark

Marta Nunes da Costa

Geoffrey Nwaka

Lora O’Connor

Jeff Olson

Collin O’Mara

Mary Jane Ortega

Gerald Page

Kathryn Papp

Julia Parzen

Doug Payne

Neal Peirce

Nicolai Peitersen

Christina Carvalho Pinto

Alexander Plessl

Scott Polikov

Jonathan Potter

Deependra Prashad

Emilia Queiroga

Craig Raborn

Bill Radulovich

Paul Ray

Michael Replogle

Alex Ribeiro

Graham Richard

Jackie Roberts

Susan Rochford

Renato Romano

Tom Roper

Maria Rosario

Catherine Ross

Jocelyn Rugunda

Kendra Sandoval

Nathan Sandwick

David Satterthwaite

Allan Savory

Hans Joachim Schellnhuber

Marybeth Schubert

Steve Schueth

Nancy Sedmak-Weiss

Nola-Kate Seymoar

Asad Shah

Jigar Shah

Molly O'Meara Sheehan

Michael Shuman

D. Wayne Silby

Nick Silver

Adele Simmons

Ranjit Sivaprakasam

Jasper Sky

Jeffrey Soule

Radames Soto

John Spears

Jonathan Stern

Lucy Stevens

W. Cecil Steward

Oliver Stewart

Sean Sweeney

Richard Swett

Kaarin Taipale

Sein-Way Tan

Sophia Trapp

Martin Tull

Pablo Vaggione

Steve Viederman

Al Victors

Daniely Votto

Emily Wadhams

Ramiro Wahrhaftig

Mary Jo Waits

Kim Walesh

Al Washa

Michael Wegener

Betty Weiss

Jonathan Weiss

Edmundo Werna

Wayne Wescott

Dave Wetzel

Gina Whitehill-Baziuk

Rogelio Williams

Eva Willmann de Donlea

David Wilmoth

Darcy Stallings Winslow

Susan Witt

Michelle Wyman

Nicholas You

Belinda Yuen

Joel Yudken

Robert Zdenek

Dimitri Zenghelis

Susan Zielinski

Larry Zinn

 

 

Improving Global Health 

Co-Chairs: Claire Blanchard, Wilfried Kreisel, and Vivian Lin

Nefise Bazoglu

Lucelena Betancur

Edward Blakely

Rinaldo Brutoco

Sundar Burra

Tim Campbell

Susan Chaplin

Gail Christopher

Kristie Daniel

Dianne Dillon-Ridgley

Malika Djebli

Ladislau Dowbor

Peter Droege

Leonard Duhl

Alain Durand-Lasserve

Deeohn Ferris

Sharon Friel

Matthew Hawkins

Paola Jiron

Lorna Johnson

Jane Katz

Vincent Kitio

Claudia Laub

Bruce Lustig

Andreia Marin Martins

John McKoy

Jane McRae

Rebecka Nolmark

Marta Nunes da Costa

Lora O’Connor

Carla O’Dell

Mary Jane Ortega

Jordan Panayotov

Terry Patinkin

Janice Perlman

Glorianna Pionati

Jonas Rabinovitch

Cynthia Robbins

James Rochow

Jocelyn Rugunda

Nathan Sandwick

Wicaksono Sarosa

Richard Seline

Nola-Kate Seymoar

Ranjit Sivaprakasam

Marta Tellado

Steve Viederman

Patrick Wakely

Rasna Warah

Emiel Wegelin

Mark Weinheimer

Nicholas You

Muhammad Yunus

Robert Zdenek

 

 

Inclusive Economic Development: Treating People and Communities as Assets

Co-Chairs: Jane Katz, Janice Perlman, and Edmundo Werna

Poonam Ahluwalia

Grace Akumu

Jamie Alderslade

Jobeda Ali

Besnik Aliaj

Jockin Arputham

Nefise Bazoglu
Lucelena Betancur

Iman Bibars

Liz Blake

Edward Blakely

Cid Blanco Jr.

Susan Blaustein

Albina du Boisrouvray
Andrew Boraine

Lisa Bornstein
Sandra Braunstein

Robert Buckley

Lance Buhl

Sundar Burra

Yves Cabannes

Tim Campbell
Gregory Casagrande

Margaret Caust

Chung Ying Cheng

Gail Christopher

Greg Clark

William Cobbett

Andres Coca-Stefaniak

Thais Corral

Claudia Coulton

Lauren Moser Counts

Louise Cox

Sam Daley-Harris

Forbes Davidson

Hernando De Soto

Mary del Carmen Diaz Amador

Dianne Dillon-Ridgley

Sarah Dimson

Malika Djebli

Michael Donovan

Ladislau Dowbor

Leonard Duhl

Alain Durand-Lasserve

Nathaniel von Einsiedel

Reese Fayde

Seth Fearey

Katharina Felgenhauer

Bruce Ferguson

Marlene Fernandes

John Flora

Neil Fraser

Robert Freling

Maureen Friar

Robert Friedman

Alastair Galpin

Shari Garmise

Malick Gaye

Santosh Ghosh

Elizabeth Gibbons

Ernesto Gil
John Gilderbloom

David Godfrey

Emilio Haddad

Andre Herzog

Emille van Heyningen

Eric Hoddersen

Pamela Hollie

Tim Honey

Daniel Hoornweg

Eric Huybrechts

Daniel Inkoom

Patricia Irvin

Bianca Jagger
Kim Jawanda
Lorna Johnson

Calestous Juma

Ritu George Kaliaden

Michael Kennedy
Thomas Kingsley

Vincent Kitio
Jeroen Klink

Vaishali Kushan

Vinay Lall

Claudia Laub

Michelle Lawrence

Jaime Lerner

Vivian Lin
Michael Lindfield

Richard Lumsden

Stella Madrid

Gideon Mandara

Miklos Marschall

Cecilia Martinez

Andreia Marin Martins

Patricia McCarney

Harold McDougall

Richard McGahey

John McKoy

Jane McRae

Nhlanhla Mjoli-Mncube

Eduardo Moreno

Geoff Mulgan

Fergus Murphy

Etienne Nel

Gertrude Ngenda

James Nixon

Marta Nunes da Costa

Geoffrey Nwaka

Marielza Oliveira

Mary Jane Ortega

Amara Ouerghi

Erik Pages

David Painter

Elena Panaritis

Terry Patinkin
Anthony Pell

Jan Peterson

Glorianna Pionati

Christine Platt

Mario Polese

Jonathan Potter

Roy Priest

Philip Psilos

Sangeetha Purushothaman

Jonas Rabinovitch

Bill Randolph

Jocelyn Rugunda

Donovan Rypkema

Marivel Sacendoncillo

Jane Samuels

Wendy Sarkissian
Wicaksono Sarosa
David Satterthwaite
Theo Schilderman

Stephanie Schmidt

Nina Schuler

Hugh Schwartz

Elliott Sclar

Wandia Seaforth

Nancy Sedmak-Weiss

Mona Serageldin

Asad Shah

Philip Shapira

Molly O’Meara Sheehan

Michael Sherraden

Seymour Spilerman

Marcus Spiller

Lucy Stevens

Richard Stren

Richard Swett

Marta Tellado

Kees Van Der Ree

Irene Vance

Andrea Veach

Patrick Wakely

Stephen Walsh

Rasna Warah

Emiel Wegelin

Mark Weinheimer
Dave Wetzel

Gina Whitehill-Baziuk

Rogelio Williams

Mark Willis

David Wilmoth

Erna Witoelar

Silvia Guimaraes Yafai

Guang Yang

Glenn Yoder

Nicholas You

Joel Yudken

Muhammad Yunus

Robert Zdenek

Erla Zwingle

 

 

Metropolitan Economic Strategy: Advancing Innovation, Prosperity, and Quality of Life

Co-Chairs:  Marlene Fernandes, Vinay Lall, and Marc Weiss

Poonam Ahluwalia

Jamie Alderslade

Rosa Alegria

Jobeda Ali

DeWayne Anderson

Jerome Anderson

Shlomo Angel

Minas Angelides

Phil Angelides

Ron Armstead

Michael Arwas

Barbara Askins

Rob Atkinson

Uri Avin

MarySue Barrett

Antonella Battaglini

Robert Baugh

Nefise Bazoglu

Rob Bennett

Scott Bernstein

Greg Berzonsky

Sergio Besserman Vianna

Lucelena Betancur

Iman Bibars

Charles Billand

Edward Blakely

Cid Blanco Jr.

Susan Blaustein

Lawrence Bloom

Andrew Boraine

Lisa Bornstein

Donald Borut

Uwe Brandes

Sandra Braunstein

Ian Bromley

Scott Brook

Allison Brooks

Rinaldo Brutoco

Robert Buckley

Sundar Burra

David Burwell

Cezar Busatto

Yves Cabannes

Peter Calthorpe

Tim Campbell

Haili Cao

Nancy Carter

Gregory Casagrande

Margaret Caust

Simon Cavelle

Don Chen

Henry Cisneros

Greg Clark

J. Thomas Cochran

Rick Cole

Aser Cortines

Lauren Moser Counts

Naomi Davis

Gene DePrez

Hernando De Soto

Dianne Dillon-Ridgley

Sarah Dimson

Hank Dittmar

Malika Djebli

Michael Donovan

Petr Dostal

David Dowall

Ladislau Dowbor

Peter Droege

James Duncan

Susan Fainstein

Reese Fayde

Seth Fearey

David Feehan

Katharina Felgenhauer

Bruce Ferguson

Ismael Fernandez-Mejia

Neil Fraser

Maureen Friar

Robert Friedman

Colin Fudge

John Fullerton

Tsuyoshi Fujita

Yaakov Garb

Shari Garmise

Banning Garrett

James Garrison

Matthew Gassen

Nicky Gavron

John Geesman

Laurie Geller

Gary Gereffi

Santosh Ghosh

Ernesto Gil

John Gilderbloom

Herbert Girardet

Brendan Gleeson

Parris Glendening

David Godfrey

James Gollub

Eduardo Guimaraes

Christer Gustafsson

Emilio Haddad

Richard David Hames

Ken Heatherington

Rafal Hejne

Lenneal Henderson

Lynn Hinkle

Elliott Hoffman

Pamela Hollie

Walter Hook

Daniel Hoornweg

Gyula Horvath

Paul Hughes

Eric Huybrechts

Daniel Inkoom

Marc Jahr

Paul James

Curtis Johnson

Kate Joncas

Calestous Juma

Lamia Kamal-Chaoui

Daniel Kammen

Robert Kehew

Randall Kempner

Fred Kent

Ashok Khosla

Thomas Kingsley

Jeroen Klink

Michael Klowden

Tomasz Komornicki

Paul Krutko

Christian Lalu

Robert Lang

Keith Laughlin

Richard LeGates

Christopher Leinberger

Florian Lennert

Jaime Lerner

Mary Lewin

Richard Lindberg

Michael Lindfield

Rodrigo Loures

Michael Luger

Richard Lumsden

Emil Malizia

Adalberto Maluf

Gideon Mandara

Azim Manji

Tony Manwaring

Andreia Marin Martins

David Martin

Derek Martin

Cecilia Martinez

Rachel Massaro

Busie Matsiko-Andan

Peter Matthies

Patricia McCarney

Tom McCawley

Stephanie McClellan

Cynthia McEwen

Richard McGahey

John McIlwain

Jane McRae

Miguel Mendonca

Cesar Menezes

Egils Milbergs

Jonathan Miller

Regina Miller

Nhlanhla Mjoli-Mncube

Ricardo Montezuma

Eduardo Moreno

Geoff Mulgan

Suahasil Nazara

Etienne Nel

Mary Newsom

Laurie Kaye Nijaki

Henrik Nolmark

Marta Nunes da Costa

Geoffrey Nwaka

Cornelia Hahn Oberlander

Carla O’Dell

Jeff Olson

Collin O’Mara

Mary Jane Ortega

Amara Ouerghi

Prafulla Padhi

Gerald Page

Erik Pages

David Painter

Haixiao Pan

Elena Panaritis

Julia Parzen

Terry Patinkin

Jiri Patocka

Doug Payne

Michael Peck

Neal Peirce

Anthony Pell

Janice Perlman

Morgan Pillay

Christina Carvalho Pinto

Eva Pisova

Alexander Plessl

Cornelia Poczka

Scott Polikov

David Poole

Jonathan Potter

Philip Psilos

Kurt Puchinger

Bill Randolph

Michael Replogle

Nicolas Retsinas

Alex Ribeiro

Graham Richard

Susan Rochford

Tom Roper

Maria Rosario

Jane Ross

Catherine Ross

Jocelyn Rugunda

Marivel Sacendoncillo

Kendra Sandoval

Wicaksono Sarosa

David Satterthwaite

Saskia Sassen

Terry Scaddan

Hans Joachim Schellnhuber

Theo Schilderman

Stephanie Schmidt

Kurt Schmoke

Erica Schoenberger

Marybeth Schubert

Hugh Schwartz

Wandia Seaforth

Nancy Sedmak-Weiss

Richard Seline

Igor Semenov

Mona Serageldin

Nola-Kate Seymoar

Asad Shah

Jigar Shah

Philip Shapira

Michael Sherraden

Gholam Shiran

Michael Shuman

D. Wayne Silby

Herbert Simmens

Adele Simmons

Miquel Sodupe

Daniel Solomon

Jeffrey Soule

Michal Sourek

Marcus Spiller

William Stafford

Oliver Stewart

Richard Stren

Sean Sweeney

Ludek Sykora

Kaarin Taipale

Kian Tajbakhsh

Gabriele Tatzberger

Marta Tellado

Ivan Tosics

Martin Tull

Milan Turba

Andrea Veach

Al Victors

Daniely Votto

Susan Wachter

Emily Wadhams

Ramiro Wahrhaftig

Mary Jo Waits

Kim Walesh

Jessica Wasserman

Emiel Wegelin

Michael Wegener

Mark Weinheimer

Marcus Weiss

Lisa Van Well

Edmundo Werna

Dave Wetzel

Gina Whitehill-Baziuk

Kathryn Whitmire

Rogelio Williams

Mark Willis

David Wilmoth

Darcy Stallings Winslow

Erna Witoelar

Guang Yang

Robert Yaro

Glenn Yoder

Nicholas You

Sun Younian

Belinda Yuen

Joel Yudken

Muhammed Yunus

Robert Zdenek

Dimitri Zenghelis

Jieming Zhu

Susan Zielinski

Larry Zinn

Erla Zwingle

 

 

Program Management

Chair: Marc Weiss

Habiba Al Marashi

Rosa Alegria

Jobeda Ali

Nefise Bazoglu

Claire Blanchard

Marlene Fernandes

Nicky Gavron

Luigi Fusco Girard

Hazel Henderson

Julie Henry

Jane Katz

Wilfried Kreisel

Vinay Lall

Claudia Laub

Jaime Lerner

Vivian Lin

Patricia McCarney

James Nixon

Mary Jane Ortega

Neal Peirce

Janice Perlman

Emilia Queiroga

Tom Roper

Donovan Rypkema

Wandia Seaforth

Edmundo Werna

Belinda Yuen

 

 

Budget, Finance, and Audit

Chair: Stella Madrid

Lawrence Bloom

James Nixon

Elaine Yamashita Rodriguez

Nancy Sedmak-Weiss

Mark Willis

 

 

Return to Homepage