Global Urban Development
Barcelona, Beijing, Curitiba, Hong Kong, Istanbul, London, Panama City, Porto Alegre, Prague,

 Rehoboth, San Francisco, Sao Paulo, Singapore, Sydney, Toronto, and Washington, DC

 

People and Offices

(as of November 15, 2019)

 

 

     Name

     Title

     Office

 

 

 

Tiago de Abreu Fellow Porto Alegre

Rosa Alegria

Senior Fellow

Sao Paulo

Jobeda Ali

Senior Fellow

London

Roberto Alvarez

Senior Fellow

Washington

Adriane Alves

Senior Fellow

Porto Alegre

Gustavo Amaral

Fellow

Porto Alegre

Ron Armstead

Senior Fellow

Washington

Raisa Ayres Fellow Porto Alegre
Claudia Azzolin Fellow Porto Alegre

Jose Barria

Fellow

Panama City

Silvia Barros Fellow Porto Alegre

Nefise Bazoglu

Senior Fellow

Istanbul

Jose Benitez Fellow Panama City
Luiz Bez Fellow Porto Alegre

Edward Blakely

Senior Fellow

Sydney

Lawrence Bloom

Senior Fellow

London

Leonardo Bodo Fellow Barcelona
Eduardo Bohn Fellow Porto Alegre
Daniela Brauner Senior Fellow Porto Alegre

Luiz Bressani

Senior Fellow

Porto Alegre

Alessandra Brito

Senior Fellow

Porto Alegre

Ian Bromley

Senior Fellow

Toronto

Tainan Caballero

Fellow

Porto Alegre

Darci Campani Senior Fellow Porto Alegre

Janine Campling

Senior Fellow

London

Istefani Carisio de Paula Senior Fellow Porto Alegre
Cibele Carneiro Fellow Porto Alegre
Andre Carus Senior Fellow Porto Alegre
Cadu Carvalho Fellow Porto Alegre

Ricardo Cassel

Senior Fellow

Porto Alegre

Carla ten Caten

Senior Fellow

Porto Alegre

Carolina Cavalheiro

Fellow

Sao Paulo

Cleiton Chiarel

Fellow

Porto Alegre

Gabriel Chiele

Fellow

Porto Alegre

John Cleveland

Senior Fellow

Washington

Andres Coca-Stefaniak

Senior Fellow

London

Marcus Coester

Senior Fellow

Porto Alegre

William Colglazier

Senior Fellow

Washington

Aser Cortines

Senior Fellow

Sao Paulo

Cecilia Crancio Fellow Porto Alegre
Renato Cunha Fellow Porto Alegre
Angela Danilevicz Senior Fellow Porto Alegre

Mariana De Obaldia

Fellow

Panama City

Joao Pedro Demore

Fellow

Porto Alegre

Gene DePrez

Senior Fellow

Washington

Fabian Domingues Senior Fellow Porto Alegre

Daiane Dorneles

Fellow

Porto Alegre

Shan Fengping

Senior Fellow

Beijing

Bob Ferguson

Senior Fellow

Washington

Bruce Ferguson

Senior Fellow

San Francisco

Marlene Fernandes

Senior Fellow

Sao Paulo

Tiziano Filizola

Fellow

Porto Alegre

Rachel Fleishman

Senior Fellow

Hong Kong

Gustavo Fontana Fellow Porto Alegre

Patrick Fontes

Fellow

London

Andre Franca Fellow Porto Alegre
Adriana Galli Senior Fellow Porto Alegre

Banning Garrett

Senior Fellow

Washington

Nicky Gavron

Vice Chair

London

Eloisa Giazzon Senior Fellow Porto Alegre
Gabriel Goldmeier Fellow Porto Alegre
Avni Gor

Fellow

Singapore

Ana Gorini da Veiga  Senior Fellow Porto Alegre

Anielle Guedes

Fellow

Sao Paulo

Eduardo Guimaraes

Senior Fellow

Curitiba

Emilio Haddad

Senior Fellow

Sao Paulo

Ken Heatherington

Senior Fellow

Washington

Rafal Hejne

Fellow

London

Pamela Hollie

Senior Fellow

Washington

Joselise Jacques Senior Fellow Porto Alegre
Prakash Kamtam Senior Fellow London
Demian Kapelius Fellow Porto Alegre

Jane Katz

Vice Chair

Washington

Eduardo Keiserman

Senior Fellow

Porto Alegre

C. S. Kiang

Senior Fellow

Beijing

Kwok Leong Kong

Fellow

Singapore

Marta Krafta Fellow Istanbul

Paul Krutko

Senior Fellow

Washington

Camila Kuhn

Fellow

Porto Alegre

Henrique Lang

Fellow

Porto Alegre

Andres Leiro Fellow Panama City

Jaime Lerner

Vice Chair

Curitiba

Nathalia Leusin Fellow Porto Alegre

Ricciano Liberali

Fellow

Porto Alegre

Richard Lindberg

Senior Fellow

London

Julio van der Linden Senior Fellow Porto Alegre

Rodrigo Loures

Senior Fellow

Curitiba

Marcelo Lubaszewski Senior Fellow Porto Alegre

Daniel Luzzi

Fellow

Porto Alegre

Luiza Macedo Fellow Porto Alegre

Ernani Machado

Director of Technology Research

Sao Paulo

Michael MacLennan

Fellow

Toronto

Emil Malizia

Senior Fellow

Washington

Arthur Mallet

Fellow

San Francisco

Giancarlo Mangone Fellow Istanbul

Tony Manwaring

Senior Fellow

London

Gary Martin Fellow Panama City
Carlos Martins Fellow Porto Alegre
Eber Marzulo Senior Fellow Porto Alegre

Walker Massa

Senior Fellow

Porto Alegre

Ricardo Mastroti Senior Fellow Sao Paulo
Michelle Mathias Fellow Porto Alegre
Leonardo Mendes Fellow Porto Alegre

Patricia McCarney

Senior Fellow

Toronto

Michael McCulloch

Fellow

Toronto

Cassia Moraes

Fellow

Sao Paulo

Alexandre Mori Senior Fellow Sao Paulo

Marcio Mostardeiro

Fellow

Sydney

Gabriel Nagy Senior Fellow Washington
Luis Felipe Nascimento Senior Fellow Porto Alegre

Laurie Kaye Nijaki

Fellow

Washington

Lisa Nisenson Senior Fellow Washington

James Nixon

President

San Francisco

Luisa Nuccio

Fellow

Panama City

Tarson Nunez

Senior Fellow

Porto Alegre

Ana Laura Oliveira Fellow Porto Alegre
Celma Paese Senior Fellow Porto Alegre
Camilla Pereira Fellow Porto Alegre

Rafael Perez

Fellow

Porto Alegre

Rafael Perini

Senior Fellow

Porto Alegre

Ricardo Pierozan

Fellow

Porto Alegre

Natalia Pietzsch

Fellow

Porto Alegre

Luiz Carlos Pinto da Silva Filho Senior Fellow Porto Alegre

Glorianna Pionati

Senior Fellow

Washington

Fabio Rahmeier

Senior Fellow

Porto Alegre

Helenice Reis

Senior Fellow

Porto Alegre

Andrew Reynolds

Senior Fellow

Washington

Alex Ribeiro

Senior Fellow

Sao Paulo

Martina Rios Fellow Porto Alegre
Ana Flavia Rocha Fellow Porto Alegre

Thiago Rocha

Fellow

Porto Alegre

Leticia Rodrigues Senior Fellow Porto Alegre

Elaine Yamashita Rodriguez

Vice President and Senior Fellow

San Francisco

Rafael Roesler

Senior Fellow

Porto Alegre

Ann Rogan

Fellow

San Francisco

Tom Roper

Senior Fellow

Sydney

Maria do Rocio Rosario

Senior Fellow

Sao Paulo

Joao Pedro Roth

Fellow

Porto Alegre

Alexandre Santos

Fellow

Prague

Paulo Schneider Senior Fellow Porto Alegre

Greg Scruggs

Fellow

Washington

Nancy Sedmak-Weiss

Secretary-Treasurer

Rehoboth and Porto Alegre

Pedro Sehbe

Fellow

Porto Alegre

Marcelo Sgarbossa Senior Fellow Porto Alegre

Human Shojaee

Senior Fellow

London

Miquel Sodupe

Senior Fellow

Barcelona

Gilson Spanemberg Senior Fellow Porto Alegre
Airton Stein Senior Fellow Porto Alegre

Ludek Sykora

Senior Fellow

Prague

Jorge Tonetto Senior Fellow Porto Alegre

Werner Trieloff

Fellow

Porto Alegre

Jan Turkstra Senior Fellow Washington

Phillip Typaldos

Fellow

Washington

Bruno Valentini Fellow Porto Alegre
Diego Valverde Senior Fellow Curitiba

Al Victors

Senior Fellow

San Francisco

Guilherme Viegas

Fellow

Porto Alegre

Rosangela Viegas

Fellow

Porto Alegre

Ramiro Wahrhaftig

Senior Fellow

Curitiba

Marc Weiss

Chairman and CEO

Washington and Porto Alegre

David Wilmoth

Senior Fellow

Sydney

Rogelio Williams

Senior Fellow

Washington

Cynthia Wilson

Fellow

Washington

Nicholas You

Senior Fellow

Beijing

Sun Younian

Fellow

Beijing

Belinda Yuen

Senior Fellow

Singapore

Robert Zdenek

Senior Fellow

Washington

Aurora Zen Senior Fellow Porto Alegre

Larry Zinn

Senior Fellow

San Francisco

 

Return to Homepage